Whey Protein
Whey Protein provides 120 kcal with 24 g protein, 3 g carbs and 1.5 g fat per 1 scoop. It fits naturally at breakfast or snack. Full nutrition facts below.
breakfastsnack
vegetarianhigh_proteingluten_free
120kcal
24protein g
3carbs g
1.5fat g
Whey Protein nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount |
|---|---|
| Calories | 120 kcal |
| Protein | 24 g |
| Carbohydrates | 3 g |
| Sugars | 2 g |
| Fat | 1.5 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.5 g |
| Sodium | 50 mg |
| Cholesterol | 5 mg |
| Calcium | 130 mg |
Common questions
How much protein is in Whey Protein?
Whey Protein has 24 g of protein per 1 scoop.
How many calories are in Whey Protein?
Whey Protein has 120 calories per 1 scoop, with 3 g of carbohydrates and 1.5 g of fat.
Is Whey Protein good for building muscle?
Yes. Whey Protein is genuinely protein-dense: 24 g of protein per 1 scoop supplies about 80% of the calories, which makes it an efficient way to hit a daily protein target for muscle growth.
Track it in Tetsu
Log this meal in one tap — or describe any meal in plain English and let AI parse the macros. Scan the code or grab the app — free to start.
TETSU