Thai Green Curry
Thai Green Curry provides 144 kcal with 8.8 g protein, 6.9 g carbs and 8.8 g fat per 100 g. It fits naturally at lunch or dinner. Full nutrition facts below.
lunchdinner
high_protein
144kcal
8.8protein g
6.9carbs g
8.8fat g
Thai Green Curry nutrition facts
| Nutrient | Amount |
|---|---|
| Calories | 144 kcal |
| Protein | 8.8 g |
| Carbohydrates | 6.9 g |
| Sugars | 0.7 g |
| Fat | 8.8 g |
| Saturated fat | 2.6 g |
| Sodium | 201 mg |
| Cholesterol | 13 mg |
| Potassium | 115 mg |
| Calcium | 14 mg |
| Iron | 0.6 mg |
Common questions
How much protein is in Thai Green Curry?
Thai Green Curry has 8.8 g of protein per 100 g.
How many calories are in Thai Green Curry?
Thai Green Curry has 144 calories per 100 g, with 6.9 g of carbohydrates and 8.8 g of fat.
Is Thai Green Curry good for building muscle?
Thai Green Curry provides a solid 8.8 g of protein per 100 g — about 24% of the calories. It can support muscle growth as part of a day built around protein-dense foods.
Track it in Tetsu
Log this meal in one tap — or describe any meal in plain English and let AI parse the macros. Scan the code or grab the app — free to start.
TETSU