TETSU

Edamame Bowl

Edamame Bowl provides 110 kcal with 9 g protein, 8 g carbs and 5 g fat per 100 g. It fits naturally at snack. Full nutrition facts below.

snack vegetarianvegan
110kcal
9protein g
8carbs g
5fat g
Analysis

Edamame Bowl nutrition facts

Per 100 g · curated data
NutrientAmount
Calories110 kcal
Protein9 g
Carbohydrates8 g
Sugars0.8 g
Fiber4 g
Fat5 g
Saturated fat1.5 g
Sodium154 mg
Cholesterol14 mg
Potassium88 mg
Calcium11 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Answers

Common questions

How much protein is in Edamame Bowl?

Edamame Bowl has 9 g of protein per 100 g.

How many calories are in Edamame Bowl?

Edamame Bowl has 110 calories per 100 g, with 8 g of carbohydrates and 5 g of fat.

Is Edamame Bowl good for building muscle?

Edamame Bowl provides a solid 9 g of protein per 100 g — about 33% of the calories. It can support muscle growth as part of a day built around protein-dense foods.

Track it in Tetsu

Log this meal in one tap — or describe any meal in plain English and let AI parse the macros. Scan the code or grab the app — free to start.